Admission Open - We are open on all 7 days including Saturdays & Sundays | PhD Admissions are open throughout the year 

announcement  

2022-05-17 06:26:11

India only aircraft maintenance engineering institute has a complete Boeing 737-200 aircraft in actual condition to deliver practical disclosure to the students....Read more India only aircraft maintenance engineering institute has a complete Boeing 737-200 aircraft in actual condition to deliver practical disclosure to the students.

Faculties of Indus University

Indus Family

Undergraduate and Postgraduate Engineering Programmes

Indus Institute of Technology and Engineering

B.Arch Course Details

Indus Architecture School

Undergraduate Designing Courses

Indus Design School

Dual Degree MCA Course - Dual Degree M.Sc Course

Indus Institute of Information & Communication Technology

Undergraduate and Postgraduate Management Programmes

Indus Institute of Management Studies

Undergraduate and Postgraduate Science Programmes

Indus Institute of Sciences Humanities & Liberal Studies

Indus Institute of Technology and Engineering

Faculty - Automobile Engineering

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Suketu Y. Jani

Industrial Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Bharat M. Dogra

Production
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Krupal T. Shah

Production
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Priyanka S. Sharma

Thermal
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Jinesh D. Kamdar

Production
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Tejas V. Raval

Automobile
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Madhusudan Barot

Design
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Marnish Modi

Design

Faculty - Civil Engineering

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Samir J Patel

Civil Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Harsh Soni

Structural Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Bibhu Bibhuti

Structural Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Shantmallappa B. K.

Transportation engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Anand Patel

Urban Planning
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Pradnya Tikhe

Environment Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Ritesh Patel

Structural Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Bhoomika Patel

Geotechnical
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Ketan V Lakhtaria

Environment Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Payal Mehta

Civil Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Jishnu R Gohel

Civil Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Ankit Sodha

Civil Engineering

Faculty - Computer Engineering

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Ms. Bhoomika Modi

Computer Science Engg
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Ms. Nilamba Vala

Computer Science Engg
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Ms. Jaya Shukla

Computer Engg
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Ms. Dhara Jadav

Computer Engg
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Seema Mahajan

Data Mining
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Nimisha Patel

Cloud Computing, Networking, Security
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Hirenkumar V. Mer

Network Security, Database, Web Technology
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Pushpendra Singh Sisodia

Computer Engg
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Ankur Changela

VLSI and Digital System Design
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Abhishek Vaghela

Embedded systems
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Ashwin Patani

Communication System Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Jignesh S Patel

Cloud Computing
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Roshni Patel

Computer Networks & security
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Zalak Trivedi

Data Structure, Data Mining
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Madhvi Bera

Design and Analysis of Algorithms
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Sejal Thakkar

Database, Software Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Khushbu Maurya

OPERATING SYSTEM
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Vaidehi Patel

Computer Engg
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Yashraj Jain

Computer Engg
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Gaurav Ameta

Computer Engg
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Aakansha Saxena

Computer Engg
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Divyani Jigyasu

Computer Engg
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. G. Prabu Kanna

Computer Engg
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Yogesh Kumar

Computer Engg

Faculty - Electrical Engineering

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Vineeta Chauhan

Power System Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Sandeep Chakravorty

Electrical Power System Soft Computing
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Jaydeep Chakravorty

ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEM
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Sweta Shah

ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEM
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Hinal Shah

MICROPROCESSOR SYSTEM & APPLICATIONS
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Ruchit Soni

POWER ELECTRONICS MACHINES AND DRIVES
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Rashmi Sharma

Power Electronics, Machines & Drives

Faculty - Electronics & Communication Engineering

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Vrushank Shah

Communication and Signal Processing
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Minesh Thaker

Electronics and Communication
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Divyangna Gandhi

Communication systems
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Miloni Ganatra

VLSI Design
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Zalak Patel

RF, Antenna and Microwaves

Faculty - Mechanical Engineering

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Mitesh Mungla

Structural Vibrations and CAD/CAM
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Umang Patdiwala

Thermal Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Zankar Yadav

Thermal Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Swapnil Solanki

Thermal Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Krunal Parikh

Thermal Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dharmendra Sapariya

Energy Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Bansi D Raja

Thermal Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Bhavin Khatri

Thermal Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Hardik R Mehta

Production Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Piyushkumar Surani

CAD/CAM
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Jignesh M Patel

Advanced Manufacturing Techniques
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Amol Bagesar

Production Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Darshan K Bhatt

Production Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Jaypalsinh Rana

Production Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Mudit Saxena

Production Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Parita Sheth

CAD/CAM
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Rahul L Patel

CAD/CAM
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Shaswat Padalia

Mechanical Engg
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Dhiren Patel

Mechanical Engg
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr A D Dhass

Mechanical Engg

Faculty - Materials & Metallurgical Engineering

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Sujoy Chaudhary

Physical Metallurgy
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. K. Santhy

Computational Materials Science
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Monil Salot

Foundry Technology
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Ajay Sikdar

Metallurgy
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Gaurav Avasthi

Nano Technology

Indus Architecture School

Faculty - Indus Architecture School

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Bhanupratap Sharma

Architecture
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Nitin Gurnani

Architecture
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Parth Shah

Architecture
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Naresh Chhatwani

Architecture
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Atreya Bhattacharyya

Architecture
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Manan Singal

Architecture
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Pratik Arun Zaveri

Architecture
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Shreya Kaul

Architecture
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Aditya Jain

Architecture
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

RADHIKA

Architecture
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Naitik Rakesh Vakharia

Architecture
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Monika S Gupta

Architecture
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Vishal Chudgar

Architecture
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Preyan Mehta

Architecture

Indus Design School

Faculty - Indus Design School

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Rajesh Sharma

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Anuj Sharma

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Anshul Bhawsar

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dikshita Mehta

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Devesh R. Waghela

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Hiral Sharma

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Gloriya Mary

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Vaibhavi Desai

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Sugandha Rathore

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Bhavi Jasani

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Mansi Shah

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Aakashi Patel

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Vaihehee Patel

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Urja Patel

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Krishna Mashruwala

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Prajakta Bhogle

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Khushbu Goswami

Indus Institute of Information & Communication Technology

Faculty - Indus Institute of Information & Communication Technology

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Ankur Saxena

Computer Science
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Vishal Dahiya

Image Processing, Big data
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Madhavi Dave

Networking
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Kirtankumar Rathod

Database
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Bhavana Hotchandani

Advance Java
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Krishna Modi

Cloud Computing
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Nehal Adhvaryu

Data Structure
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Disha Parekh

Database
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Akshara Dave

Computer Science
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Mansi Mehta

Computer Science
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Ronak Patel

Computer Science
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Bhrantav Vora

Computer Science
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Mr. Ramesh Chandra Goswami

Computer Science

Indus Institute of Management Studies

Faculty - Indus Institute of Management Studies

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Nandini Sinha

Management
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Ms. Drishta Barot

Management
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Prerna Mishra

Management
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Mr Himanshu

Management
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Renu Choudhary

Management
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Daisy Kurien

Marketing
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Dipti Sethi

Human Resource Management / Organization Behaviour
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Tejal Shah

Quantitative Techniques
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Akhilesh Shukla

Commerce
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Dharmil Patel

Human Resource
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Parshva Shah

Finance, Accounts, Taxation ​
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Hardik Bavishi

Service Marketing and Economics
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Nirali Dave

Finance
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Charmi Shah

Finance, Accounts
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Arnaz Wadia

Management
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Neelam Kshatriya

Management
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Gauri Gaur

Management
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Rajesh Ojha

Management
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Neerav Varma

Management
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Kinchit P Shah

Management

Indus Institute of Sciences, Humanities and Liberal Studies

Faculty - Department of Science & Humanities

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Manisha Ubale

Mathematics
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Kuldeep Joshi

Chemistry
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Manisha Vithalpura

Physics
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Tanushree Basak

Physics
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Nikunj Valand

Supramolecular Chemistry & Nanotechnology
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Paras Patel

Thermodynamic Properties
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Rootvesh Mehta

Mathematics
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Mamta Pillai

ELT-English Language Teaching
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Hiren Patel

Aviation
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Nikesh Patel

Aviation
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Vivek Gautam

Aviation
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Ghanshyam Malviya

Mathematics
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Bharat Kumar Prajapati

Materials Science Chemistry
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Ronakben Patel

Communication Systems
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Chetana Deoghare

Polymer Chemistry
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Lokesh Mohan

Physics
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Foram A Patel

Language
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Ujwalkumar Trivedi

Chemistry
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Rawesh Kumar

Chemistry
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Reena Patel

Mathematics

Faculty - Department of Life Sciences

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Mayur Savaliya

Clinical Research
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Noopur Sankhla

Clinical Research
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Ashutosh Shukla

Clinical Research

Faculty - Automobile Engineering

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Suketu Y. Jani

Industrial Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Bharat M. Dogra

Production
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Krupal T. Shah

Production
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Priyanka S. Sharma

Thermal
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Jinesh D. Kamdar

Production
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Tejas V. Raval

Automobile
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Madhusudan Barot

Design
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Marnish Modi

Design

Faculty - Civil Engineering

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Samir J Patel

Civil Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Harsh Soni

Structural Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Bibhu Bibhuti

Structural Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Shantmallappa B. K.

Transportation engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Anand Patel

Urban Planning
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Pradnya Tikhe

Environment Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Ritesh Patel

Structural Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Bhoomika Patel

Geotechnical
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Ketan V Lakhtaria

Environment Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Payal Mehta

Civil Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Jishnu R Gohel

Civil Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Ankit Sodha

Civil Engineering

Faculty - Computer Engineering

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Ms. Bhoomika Modi

Computer Science Engg
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Ms. Nilamba Vala

Computer Science Engg
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Ms. Jaya Shukla

Computer Engg
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Ms. Dhara Jadav

Computer Engg
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Seema Mahajan

Data Mining
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Nimisha Patel

Cloud Computing, Networking, Security
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Hirenkumar V. Mer

Network Security, Database, Web Technology
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Pushpendra Singh Sisodia

Computer Engg
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Ankur Changela

VLSI and Digital System Design
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Abhishek Vaghela

Embedded systems
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Ashwin Patani

Communication System Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Jignesh S Patel

Cloud Computing
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Roshni Patel

Computer Networks & security
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Zalak Trivedi

Data Structure, Data Mining
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Madhvi Bera

Design and Analysis of Algorithms
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Sejal Thakkar

Database, Software Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Khushbu Maurya

OPERATING SYSTEM
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Vaidehi Patel

Computer Engg
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Yashraj Jain

Computer Engg
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Gaurav Ameta

Computer Engg
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Aakansha Saxena

Computer Engg
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Divyani Jigyasu

Computer Engg
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. G. Prabu Kanna

Computer Engg
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Yogesh Kumar

Computer Engg

Faculty - Electrical Engineering

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Vineeta Chauhan

Power System Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Sandeep Chakravorty

Electrical Power System Soft Computing
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Jaydeep Chakravorty

ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEM
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Sweta Shah

ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEM
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Hinal Shah

MICROPROCESSOR SYSTEM & APPLICATIONS
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Ruchit Soni

POWER ELECTRONICS MACHINES AND DRIVES
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Rashmi Sharma

Power Electronics, Machines & Drives

Faculty - Electronics & Communication Engineering

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Vrushank Shah

Communication and Signal Processing
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Minesh Thaker

Electronics and Communication
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Divyangna Gandhi

Communication systems
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Miloni Ganatra

VLSI Design
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Zalak Patel

RF, Antenna and Microwaves

Faculty - Mechanical Engineering

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Mitesh Mungla

Structural Vibrations and CAD/CAM
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Umang Patdiwala

Thermal Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Zankar Yadav

Thermal Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Swapnil Solanki

Thermal Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Krunal Parikh

Thermal Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dharmendra Sapariya

Energy Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Bansi D Raja

Thermal Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Bhavin Khatri

Thermal Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Hardik R Mehta

Production Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Piyushkumar Surani

CAD/CAM
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Jignesh M Patel

Advanced Manufacturing Techniques
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Amol Bagesar

Production Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Darshan K Bhatt

Production Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Jaypalsinh Rana

Production Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Mudit Saxena

Production Engineering
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Parita Sheth

CAD/CAM
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Rahul L Patel

CAD/CAM
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Shaswat Padalia

Mechanical Engg
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Dhiren Patel

Mechanical Engg
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr A D Dhass

Mechanical Engg

Faculty - Materials & Metallurgical Engineering

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Sujoy Chaudhary

Physical Metallurgy
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. K. Santhy

Computational Materials Science
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Monil Salot

Foundry Technology
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Ajay Sikdar

Metallurgy
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Gaurav Avasthi

Nano Technology

Faculty - Indus Architecture School

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Bhanupratap Sharma

Architecture
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Nitin Gurnani

Architecture
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Parth Shah

Architecture
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Naresh Chhatwani

Architecture
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Atreya Bhattacharyya

Architecture
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Manan Singal

Architecture
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Pratik Arun Zaveri

Architecture
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Shreya Kaul

Architecture
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Aditya Jain

Architecture
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

RADHIKA

Architecture
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Naitik Rakesh Vakharia

Architecture
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Monika S Gupta

Architecture
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Vishal Chudgar

Architecture
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Preyan Mehta

Architecture

Faculty - Indus Design School

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Rajesh Sharma

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Anuj Sharma

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Anshul Bhawsar

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dikshita Mehta

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Devesh R. Waghela

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Hiral Sharma

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Gloriya Mary

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Vaibhavi Desai

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Sugandha Rathore

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Bhavi Jasani

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Mansi Shah

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Aakashi Patel

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Vaihehee Patel

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Urja Patel

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Krishna Mashruwala

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Prajakta Bhogle

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Khushbu Goswami

Faculty - Indus Institute of Information & Communication Technology

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Ankur Saxena

Computer Science
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Vishal Dahiya

Image Processing, Big data
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Madhavi Dave

Networking
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Kirtankumar Rathod

Database
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Bhavana Hotchandani

Advance Java
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Krishna Modi

Cloud Computing
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Nehal Adhvaryu

Data Structure
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Disha Parekh

Database
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Akshara Dave

Computer Science
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Mansi Mehta

Computer Science
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Ronak Patel

Computer Science
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Bhrantav Vora

Computer Science
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Mr. Ramesh Chandra Goswami

Computer Science

Faculty - Indus Institute of Management Studies

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Nandini Sinha

Management
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Ms. Drishta Barot

Management
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Prerna Mishra

Management
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Mr Himanshu

Management
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Renu Choudhary

Management
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Daisy Kurien

Marketing
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Dipti Sethi

Human Resource Management / Organization Behaviour
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Tejal Shah

Quantitative Techniques
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Akhilesh Shukla

Commerce
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Dharmil Patel

Human Resource
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Parshva Shah

Finance, Accounts, Taxation
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Hardik Bavishi

Service Marketing and Economics
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Nirali Dave

Finance
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Charmi Shah

Finance, Accounts
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Arnaz Wadia

Management
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Neelam Kshatriya

Management
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Gauri Gaur

Management
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Rajesh Ojha

Management
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Neerav Varma

Management
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Kinchit P Shah

Management

Faculty - Department of Science & Humanities

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Manisha Ubale

Mathematics
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Kuldeep Joshi

Chemistry
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Manisha Vithalpura

Physics
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Tanushree Basak

Physics
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Nikunj Valand

Supramolecular Chemistry & Nanotechnology
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Paras Patel

Thermodynamic Properties
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Rootvesh Mehta

Mathematics
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Mamta Pillai

ELT-English Language Teaching
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Hiren Patel

Aviation
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Nikesh Patel

Aviation
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Vivek Gautam

Aviation
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Ghanshyam Malviya

Mathematics
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Bharat Kumar Prajapati

Materials Science Chemistry
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Ronakben Patel

Communication Systems
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Chetana Deoghare

Polymer Chemistry
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Lokesh Mohan

Physics
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Foram A Patel

Language
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Ujwalkumar Trivedi

Chemistry
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Rawesh Kumar

Chemistry
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Reena Patel

Mathematics

Faculty - Department of Life Sciences

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr. Mayur Savaliya

Clinical Research
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Noopur Sankhla

Clinical Research
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Dr Ashutosh Shukla

Clinical Research