|| 7TH CONVOCATION OF INDUS UNIVERSITY ON 20 OCTOBER, 2022 || Alumni Meet for Indus Alumni Students on 21st October 2022, 6:00 PM onwards  || LEARN RECITATION AND MEANING OF श्री मद्भगवद्गीता  SHREEMAD BHAGAVADGEETA || INDUS UNIVERSITY INVITES APPLICATIONS FOR THE POSITION OF PRINCIPAL, AND TEACHING FACULTY FOR DIPLOMA IN PHARMACY (D. PHARM)  AND BACHELOR OF PHARMACY (B. PHARM) FOR THE PROPOSED "INDUS INSTITUTE OF PHARMACY AND RESEARCH".  THE APPLICATIONS ARE TO BE SUBMITTED TO THE REGISTRAR, INDUS UNIVERSITY. 

announcement  

2022-10-03 11:29:27

|| 7TH CONVOCATION OF INDUS UNIVERSITY ON 20 OCTOBER, 2022 || Alumni Meet for Indus Alumni Students on 21st October 2022, 6:00 PM onwards || LEARN RECITATION AND MEANING OF श्री मद्भगवद्गीता SHREEMAD BHAGAVADGEETA || INDUS UNIVERSITY INVITES APPLICATIONS FOR THE POSITION OF PRINCIPAL, AND TEACHING FACULTY FOR DIPLOMA IN PHARMACY (D. PHARM) AND BACHELOR OF PHARMACY (B. PHARM) FOR THE PROPOSED "INDUS INSTITUTE OF PHARMACY AND RESEARCH". THE APPLICATIONS ARE TO BE SUBMITTED TO THE REGISTRAR, INDUS UNIVERSITY. ...Read more || 7TH CONVOCATION OF INDUS UNIVERSITY ON 20 OCTOBER, 2022 || Alumni Meet for Indus Alumni Students on 21st October 2022, 6:00 PM onwards || LEARN RECITATION AND MEANING OF श्री मद्भगवद्गीता SHREEMAD BHAGAVADGEETA || INDUS UNIVERSITY INVITES APPLICATIONS FOR THE POSITION OF PRINCIPAL, AND TEACHING FACULTY FOR DIPLOMA IN PHARMACY (D. PHARM) AND BACHELOR OF PHARMACY (B. PHARM) FOR THE PROPOSED "INDUS INSTITUTE OF PHARMACY AND RESEARCH". THE APPLICATIONS ARE TO BE SUBMITTED TO THE REGISTRAR, INDUS UNIVERSITY.

2022-09-05 05:02:21

1st YEAR B.TECH, B. Sc., M. Sc., MA(ELT) INDUCTION & STUDENT EMPOWERMENT PROGRAM ON 8 & 9 SEPTEMBER,2022....Read more 1st YEAR B.TECH, B. Sc., M. Sc., MA(ELT) INDUCTION & STUDENT EMPOWERMENT PROGRAM ON 8 & 9 SEPTEMBER,2022.

2022-08-23 05:41:22

|| LEARN RECITATION AND MEANING OF श्री मद्भगवद्गीता SHREEMAD BHAGAVADGEETA || || 7TH CONVOCATION OF INDUS UNIVERSITY on 20 OCTOBER, 2022 || || INDUS UNIVERSITY INVITES APPLICATIONS FOR THE POSITION OF PRINCIPAL, AND TEACHING FACULTY FOR DIPLOMA IN PHARMACY (D. PHARM) AND BACHELOR OF PHARMACY (B. PHARM) FOR THE PROPOSED "INDUS INSTITUTE OF PHARMACY AND RESEARCH". THE APPLICATIONS ARE TO BE SUBMITTED TO THE REGISTRAR, INDUS UNIVERSITY. ||...Read more || LEARN RECITATION AND MEANING OF श्री मद्भगवद्गीता SHREEMAD BHAGAVADGEETA || || 7TH CONVOCATION OF INDUS UNIVERSITY on 20 OCTOBER, 2022 || || INDUS UNIVERSITY INVITES APPLICATIONS FOR THE POSITION OF PRINCIPAL, AND TEACHING FACULTY FOR DIPLOMA IN PHARMACY (D. PHARM) AND BACHELOR OF PHARMACY (B. PHARM) FOR THE PROPOSED "INDUS INSTITUTE OF PHARMACY AND RESEARCH". THE APPLICATIONS ARE TO BE SUBMITTED TO THE REGISTRAR, INDUS UNIVERSITY. ||

Faculties of Indus University

Indus Family

Undergraduate and Postgraduate Engineering Programmes

Indus Institute of Technology and Engineering

B.Arch Course Details

Indus Architecture School

Undergraduate Designing Courses

Indus Design School

Dual Degree MCA Course - Dual Degree M.Sc Course

Indus Institute of Information & Communication Technology

Undergraduate and Postgraduate Management Programmes

Indus Institute of Management Studies

Undergraduate and Postgraduate Science Programmes

Indus Institute of Sciences Humanities & Liberal Studies

Undergraduate and Postgraduate Science Programmes

Indus Institute of Special Studies

Undergraduate and Postgraduate Science Programmes

Indus Institute of Law

Indus Institute of Technology and Engineering

Faculty - Automobile Engineering

Faculty - Civil Engineering

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Ritesh Patel

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Intelligent Transportation System, Soil Structure Interaction, Finite Element Method
Qualifications: PhD Pursuing, M.Tech. in Structural Engineering
Year of Experience: 07

Faculty - Computer Engineering

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: PARTH WADHWA

Designation: LECTURER
Specialization: Data Structure, Computer Organization and Architecture
Qualifications: BE (IT),ME (IT)
Year of Experience: 10
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr. Pooja Shah

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Computer Science & Engineering
Qualifications: BE(CE), M.Tech(CSE), P.hD(CSE)
Year of Experience: 17
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Khushbu Maurya

Designation: Assistant professor
Specialization: Machine learning, Remote sensing
Qualifications: BE,ME, Ph.D.(pursuing)
Year of Experience: 12
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr. Seema Mahajan

Designation: Professor
Specialization: Data Mining , Remote Sensing Data Analysis
Qualifications: Ph.D , M.E (Computer Engg.)
Year of Experience: 23
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: BHUMI TRIVEDI

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Specialization: CLOUD COMPUTING, JAVA
Qualifications: BE, ME
Year of Experience: 3
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: MANTHAN KHOPKAR

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Specialization: IMAGE PROCESSING
Qualifications: BE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY , ME INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Year of Experience: 13
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Sejal Thakkar

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Data science DBMS Software Engineering
Qualifications: Pursuing Ph.D in CE, M.E CE, B.E IT, Diploma IT
Year of Experience: 16
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: SANJAY MAKWANA

Designation: LECTURER
Specialization: IOT
Qualifications: M.TECH(IT)
Year of Experience: 5

Faculty - Electrical Engineering

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr. JAYDEEP CHAKRAVORTY

Designation: ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR & HoD
Specialization: ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEM
Qualifications: Ph.D
Year of Experience: 20
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: RUCHIT SONI

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Specialization: POWER ELECTRONICS
Qualifications: BE,M.TECH Ph.D(Pursuing)
Year of Experience: 11
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr. Sweta Shah

Designation: Asst. Dean R & D, OSD Research
Specialization: Power System Planning, Artificial Intelligence
Qualifications: B.E(Electrical Engineering), M.E (Electrical Power System) and Ph.D (Electrical Engineering)
Year of Experience: 18
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Vineeta Chauhan

Designation: Asst. Professor
Specialization: Power System
Qualifications: B.Tech (Electrical Engineering),M.Tech. (Power System),Ph.D(Pursuing)
Year of Experience: 16
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Hinal Shah

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Microprocessor System and Application
Qualifications: Phd pursuing, M.E. Electrical Engineering,
Year of Experience: 14
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Rashmi Sharma

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Power Electronics Machines & Drives
Qualifications: M.Tech, PhD persuing
Year of Experience: 14

Faculty - Electronics & Communication Engineering

Faculty - Mechanical Engineering

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: MUDIT M SAXENA

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Specialization: INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
Qualifications: B.E., M.TECH, PhD
Year of Experience: 33
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr A D DHASS

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Renewable Energy
Qualifications: M.E., Ph.D
Year of Experience: 14
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dharmendra Sapariya

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Energy Engineering
Qualifications: Diploma,BE,ME
Year of Experience: 8
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Shaswat Padalia

Designation: Asst. Professor
Specialization: Mechanical (CAD/CAM)
Qualifications: B.Tech., M.E., Ph.D (Pursuing)
Year of Experience: 5

Faculty - Materials & Metallurgical Engineering

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Sujoy Chaudhury

Designation: Professor
Specialization: Metallurgical and Materials Engineering
Qualifications: Ph.D.
Year of Experience: 17
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Monil Salot

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Foundry Technology, Iron Making, Nano Technology
Qualifications: B.Tech (Metallurgy), M.E. (Industrial Metallurgy), PhD Pursuing
Year of Experience: 8

Faculty - Computer Science Engineering

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Ms. Zalak Trivedi

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Data Mining , Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning
Qualifications: Ph.D (Pursuing), M.E (C.E) , B.E (C.E)
Year of Experience: 15
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr. Ashwin Patani

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: IOT, Communication
Qualifications: PhD
Year of Experience: 17
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr Kaushal Jani

Designation: Associate Professor
Specialization: Internet of Things, Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning, Process Automation and Unmanned Vehicle.
Qualifications: Ph. D. ,M.E. , B. E.
Year of Experience: 12
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Mr. Mer Hirenkumar Vasantlal

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Network Security ,Database,Web Technologies
Qualifications: Ph.D Pursuing, M.E CSE,B.E CE
Year of Experience: 12
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Ms. Madhvi A. Bera

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Network and Data Mining
Qualifications: B.E. - C.E. , M.E - C.E.
Year of Experience: 11
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Ms. Bhoomika Modi

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Information Security
Qualifications: M.E(C.E)
Year of Experience: 6
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Ms. Dhara Jhadav

Designation: Lecturer
Specialization: Computer Engineering
Qualifications: M.E. (Computer Engineering)
Year of Experience: 2
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Ms. Hiral Shastri

Designation: Lecturer
Specialization: Web Mining
Qualifications: Diploma(IT) B.E(IT) M.E(CE)
Year of Experience: 9
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Mr. Anand Trivedi

Designation: Assistant professor
Specialization: ML,DL
Qualifications: M.Tech
Year of Experience: 4
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Mr. Milan Bhadaliya

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Embedded System / Data Mining
Qualifications: B.E., M.E.
Year of Experience: 3
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Ms. Foram Chudasama

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Cloud Computing
Qualifications: M.E (computer)
Year of Experience: 2
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Ms. Sonali Raghuwanshi

Designation: Assistant professor
Specialization: Database Management System, Data Structures
Qualifications: BE (CSE) , M.tech (CSE)
Year of Experience: 1
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Ms. Sapna Kataria

Designation: Assistant professor (contractual)
Specialization: Computer Networks
Qualifications: M.tech (CSE)
Year of Experience: 9
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Yogeshvari Makwana

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: BE in CE, M.tech in CE, Ph.D Pursuing
Qualifications: Artificial Intelligence
Year of Experience: 2

Faculty - Computer Science

Faculty - Metallurgical Engineering

Indus Architecture School

Faculty - Indus Architecture School

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Vishal Chudgar

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: M.Plan(Urban Housing)
Qualifications: B.Arch, M.Plan(Urban Housing)
Year of Experience: 16
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Naitik Vakharia

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Architectural Representation, Design Studio, Publication Design
Qualifications: B.Arch, Diploma In Civil Engineering
Year of Experience: 5
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Komal Thawrani

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Urban Planning, History of Architecture, Building Sciences
Qualifications: B. Arch. from NIT Jaipur, M. Plan from IIT Kharagpur
Year of Experience: 4

Indus Design School

Faculty - Indus Design School

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Prabodh Mishra

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Aakashi Patel

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Gloriya Mary.V

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Ankita Anand

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Rohit Kumar

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Hemant Wala

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Bhavi Jasani

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Hiral Sharma

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Mansi Shah

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Krishna Mashruwala

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Romansha Kumar

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Nikhil Rathi

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Sanjay Miskin

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Sharan Goel

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Andre Vitarelli

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Aditi Gupta

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Monika Parmar

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: DIKSHITA A. MEHTA

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:

Indus Institute of Information & Communication Technology

Faculty - Indus Institute of Information & Communication Technology

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: KIRTANKUMAR RATHOD

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Specialization: DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, CLOUD COMPUTING, IMAGE PROCESSING
Qualifications: BCA, MCA, GSET, CBSE-NET, PhD(Pursuing)
Year of Experience: 14
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr. Pooja Panchal

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Software Engineering
Qualifications: B.SC (I.T), M.SC (I.T), PhD
Year of Experience: 05
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dolly Dave

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Computer Applications Linux,Python,Web Tech(JS & CSS)
Qualifications: BCA,MCA
Year of Experience: 6
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Vaishali Patel

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: FODBMS, ML, AI
Qualifications: M.Tech , Phd (Pursuing)
Year of Experience: 7
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: RAMESH CHANDRA GOSWAMI

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: IoT, Cloud Computing
Qualifications: MCA
Year of Experience: 16
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Bhrantav Vora

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: AI, ML, Recommendation System, Data Science, Data Visualisation
Qualifications: BCA, MCA, MBA, Ph. D.
Year of Experience: 13
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Nehal Adhvaryu

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Object Oriented Programming, Data Structure
Qualifications: MCA
Year of Experience: 13
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Vivek Dave

Designation: Lecturer
Specialization: Web Developer
Qualifications: MCA
Year of Experience: 2

Indus Institute of Management Studies

Faculty - Indus Institute of Management Studies

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr. Nandini Sinha

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: OB / HR
Qualifications: Ph.D, MBA, UGC - NET
Year of Experience: 24
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr Akanxa Mohan Galande

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: HRM
Qualifications: Ph. D. in MANAGEMENT, MHRM, PGDHRM, LLB Special, BCOM
Year of Experience: 7
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr. Sonali Jain

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Accounting and Finance
Qualifications: B.Com, M. Com & P. hD.
Year of Experience: 16
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Deepesh Dharamdasani

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Marketing
Qualifications: PhD, MBA, BEd(Economics), MA(Eco), B.Com
Year of Experience: 20
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr. Charmi Shah

Designation: Assistant professor
Specialization: Accounts & Finance
Qualifications: B.com, M.com, Inter CA, NET, Ph.D
Year of Experience: 9
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr. Tejal Shah

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Operations Management
Qualifications: Ph.D(Statistics), MBA(OM), M.Sc. (Statistics), PGDCA
Year of Experience: 14
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Parshva Shah

Designation: Lieutenant
Specialization: FINANCE , ACCOUNT & TAXATION
Qualifications: B.Com, M.Com, MBA, P.G.Taxation (Gold Med.), P.hD (Submitted)
Year of Experience: 12
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr Arnaz Wadia

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Marketing Management
Qualifications: BBA, MBA, M.Com, PGDIRPM, Ph.D
Year of Experience: 15

Indus Institute of Sciences, Humanities and Liberal Studies

Faculty - Department of Science & Humanities

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr. Rawesh Kumar

Designation: ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
Specialization: ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
Qualifications: Ph.D (from IIT-ISM), CSIR-NET (JRF)
Year of Experience: 7
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Bharatkumar Prajapati

Designation: Lecturer
Specialization: Chemistry
Qualifications: M.Sc. , Ph.D Pursuing
Year of Experience: 8
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr. Paras Patel

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Thermophysical Study, Computational Chemistry, Cheminformatics, Bioinformatics
Qualifications: M.Sc. (Physical Chemistry-Gold Medalist), M.Phil. (1st Rank), Ph.D. (GSA-Gold Medal)
Year of Experience: 08

Faculty - Department of Life Sciences

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr. Ashutosh Shukla

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Clinical Resaerch (Pharmacology)
Qualifications: PhD, EGMP
Year of Experience: 14
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Nikunj Valand

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Organic Chemistry, Supramolecular Chemistry, Nanotechnology, Computational Chemistry, Sensors and Biological Studies
Qualifications: M.Sc. (Gold Medalist), Ph.D.(DST-INSPIRE Fllow)
Year of Experience: 12

Faculty - Chemistry

Faculty - Clinical Research

Faculty - English

Faculty - Mathematics

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr.Rootvesh S Mehta

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Differential Equations , Soft Computing , Fuzzy Matrix Theory
Qualifications: M.Sc.(Mathematics),B.Ed.(Mathematics-Science),P.G.Diploma in Mass Communication,Ph.D.(Mathematics)
Year of Experience: 14

Faculty - Physics

Indus Institute of Special Studies

Faculty - Indus Institute of Special Studies

Indus Institute of Law

Faculty - Indus Institute of Law

Faculty - Automobile Engineering

Faculty - Civil Engineering

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Ritesh Patel

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Intelligent Transportation System, Soil Structure Interaction, Finite Element Method
Qualifications: PhD Pursuing, M.Tech. in Structural Engineering
Year of Experience: 07

Faculty - Computer Engineering

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: PARTH WADHWA

Designation: LECTURER
Specialization: Data Structure, Computer Organization and Architecture
Qualifications: BE (IT),ME (IT)
Year of Experience: 10
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr. Pooja Shah

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Computer Science & Engineering
Qualifications: BE(CE), M.Tech(CSE), P.hD(CSE)
Year of Experience: 17
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Khushbu Maurya

Designation: Assistant professor
Specialization: Machine learning, Remote sensing
Qualifications: BE,ME, Ph.D.(pursuing)
Year of Experience: 12
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr. Seema Mahajan

Designation: Professor
Specialization: Data Mining , Remote Sensing Data Analysis
Qualifications: Ph.D , M.E (Computer Engg.)
Year of Experience: 23
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: BHUMI TRIVEDI

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Specialization: CLOUD COMPUTING, JAVA
Qualifications: BE, ME
Year of Experience: 3
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: MANTHAN KHOPKAR

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Specialization: IMAGE PROCESSING
Qualifications: BE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY , ME INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Year of Experience: 13
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Sejal Thakkar

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Data science DBMS Software Engineering
Qualifications: Pursuing Ph.D in CE, M.E CE, B.E IT, Diploma IT
Year of Experience: 16
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: SANJAY MAKWANA

Designation: LECTURER
Specialization: IOT
Qualifications: M.TECH(IT)
Year of Experience: 5

Faculty - Electrical Engineering

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr. JAYDEEP CHAKRAVORTY

Designation: ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR & HoD
Specialization: ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEM
Qualifications: Ph.D
Year of Experience: 20
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: RUCHIT SONI

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Specialization: POWER ELECTRONICS
Qualifications: BE,M.TECH Ph.D(Pursuing)
Year of Experience: 11
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr. Sweta Shah

Designation: Asst. Dean R & D, OSD Research
Specialization: Power System Planning, Artificial Intelligence
Qualifications: B.E(Electrical Engineering), M.E (Electrical Power System) and Ph.D (Electrical Engineering)
Year of Experience: 18
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Vineeta Chauhan

Designation: Asst. Professor
Specialization: Power System
Qualifications: B.Tech (Electrical Engineering),M.Tech. (Power System),Ph.D(Pursuing)
Year of Experience: 16
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Hinal Shah

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Microprocessor System and Application
Qualifications: Phd pursuing, M.E. Electrical Engineering,
Year of Experience: 14
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Rashmi Sharma

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Power Electronics Machines & Drives
Qualifications: M.Tech, PhD persuing
Year of Experience: 14

Faculty - Electronics & Communication Engineering

Faculty - Mechanical Engineering

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: MUDIT M SAXENA

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Specialization: INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
Qualifications: B.E., M.TECH, PhD
Year of Experience: 33
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr A D DHASS

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Renewable Energy
Qualifications: M.E., Ph.D
Year of Experience: 14
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dharmendra Sapariya

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Energy Engineering
Qualifications: Diploma,BE,ME
Year of Experience: 8
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Shaswat Padalia

Designation: Asst. Professor
Specialization: Mechanical (CAD/CAM)
Qualifications: B.Tech., M.E., Ph.D (Pursuing)
Year of Experience: 5

Faculty - Materials & Metallurgical Engineering

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Sujoy Chaudhury

Designation: Professor
Specialization: Metallurgical and Materials Engineering
Qualifications: Ph.D.
Year of Experience: 17
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Monil Salot

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Foundry Technology, Iron Making, Nano Technology
Qualifications: B.Tech (Metallurgy), M.E. (Industrial Metallurgy), PhD Pursuing
Year of Experience: 8

Faculty - Computer Science Engineering

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Ms. Zalak Trivedi

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Data Mining , Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning
Qualifications: Ph.D (Pursuing), M.E (C.E) , B.E (C.E)
Year of Experience: 15
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr. Ashwin Patani

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: IOT, Communication
Qualifications: PhD
Year of Experience: 17
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr Kaushal Jani

Designation: Associate Professor
Specialization: Internet of Things, Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning, Process Automation and Unmanned Vehicle.
Qualifications: Ph. D. ,M.E. , B. E.
Year of Experience: 12
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Mr. Mer Hirenkumar Vasantlal

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Network Security ,Database,Web Technologies
Qualifications: Ph.D Pursuing, M.E CSE,B.E CE
Year of Experience: 12
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Ms. Madhvi A. Bera

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Network and Data Mining
Qualifications: B.E. - C.E. , M.E - C.E.
Year of Experience: 11
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Ms. Bhoomika Modi

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Information Security
Qualifications: M.E(C.E)
Year of Experience: 6
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Ms. Dhara Jhadav

Designation: Lecturer
Specialization: Computer Engineering
Qualifications: M.E. (Computer Engineering)
Year of Experience: 2
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Ms. Hiral Shastri

Designation: Lecturer
Specialization: Web Mining
Qualifications: Diploma(IT) B.E(IT) M.E(CE)
Year of Experience: 9
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Mr. Anand Trivedi

Designation: Assistant professor
Specialization: ML,DL
Qualifications: M.Tech
Year of Experience: 4
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Mr. Milan Bhadaliya

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Embedded System / Data Mining
Qualifications: B.E., M.E.
Year of Experience: 3
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Ms. Foram Chudasama

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Cloud Computing
Qualifications: M.E (computer)
Year of Experience: 2
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Ms. Sonali Raghuwanshi

Designation: Assistant professor
Specialization: Database Management System, Data Structures
Qualifications: BE (CSE) , M.tech (CSE)
Year of Experience: 1
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Ms. Sapna Kataria

Designation: Assistant professor (contractual)
Specialization: Computer Networks
Qualifications: M.tech (CSE)
Year of Experience: 9
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Yogeshvari Makwana

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: BE in CE, M.tech in CE, Ph.D Pursuing
Qualifications: Artificial Intelligence
Year of Experience: 2

Faculty - Computer Science

Faculty - Metallurgical Engineering

Faculty - Indus Architecture School

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Vishal Chudgar

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: M.Plan(Urban Housing)
Qualifications: B.Arch, M.Plan(Urban Housing)
Year of Experience: 16
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Naitik Vakharia

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Architectural Representation, Design Studio, Publication Design
Qualifications: B.Arch, Diploma In Civil Engineering
Year of Experience: 5
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Komal Thawrani

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Urban Planning, History of Architecture, Building Sciences
Qualifications: B. Arch. from NIT Jaipur, M. Plan from IIT Kharagpur
Year of Experience: 4

Faculty - Indus Design School

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Prabodh Mishra

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Aakashi Patel

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Gloriya Mary.V

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Ankita Anand

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Rohit Kumar

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Hemant Wala

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Bhavi Jasani

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Hiral Sharma

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Mansi Shah

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Krishna Mashruwala

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Romansha Kumar

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Nikhil Rathi

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Sanjay Miskin

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Sharan Goel

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Andre Vitarelli

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Aditi Gupta

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Monika Parmar

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: DIKSHITA A. MEHTA

Designation:
Specialization:
Qualifications:
Year of Experience:

Faculty - Indus Institute of Information & Communication Technology

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: KIRTANKUMAR RATHOD

Designation: ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Specialization: DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, CLOUD COMPUTING, IMAGE PROCESSING
Qualifications: BCA, MCA, GSET, CBSE-NET, PhD(Pursuing)
Year of Experience: 14
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr. Pooja Panchal

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Software Engineering
Qualifications: B.SC (I.T), M.SC (I.T), PhD
Year of Experience: 05
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dolly Dave

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Computer Applications Linux,Python,Web Tech(JS & CSS)
Qualifications: BCA,MCA
Year of Experience: 6
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Vaishali Patel

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: FODBMS, ML, AI
Qualifications: M.Tech , Phd (Pursuing)
Year of Experience: 7
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: RAMESH CHANDRA GOSWAMI

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: IoT, Cloud Computing
Qualifications: MCA
Year of Experience: 16
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Bhrantav Vora

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: AI, ML, Recommendation System, Data Science, Data Visualisation
Qualifications: BCA, MCA, MBA, Ph. D.
Year of Experience: 13
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Nehal Adhvaryu

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Object Oriented Programming, Data Structure
Qualifications: MCA
Year of Experience: 13
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Vivek Dave

Designation: Lecturer
Specialization: Web Developer
Qualifications: MCA
Year of Experience: 2

Faculty - Indus Institute of Management Studies

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr. Nandini Sinha

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: OB / HR
Qualifications: Ph.D, MBA, UGC - NET
Year of Experience: 24
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr Akanxa Mohan Galande

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: HRM
Qualifications: Ph. D. in MANAGEMENT, MHRM, PGDHRM, LLB Special, BCOM
Year of Experience: 7
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr. Sonali Jain

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Accounting and Finance
Qualifications: B.Com, M. Com & P. hD.
Year of Experience: 16
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Deepesh Dharamdasani

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Marketing
Qualifications: PhD, MBA, BEd(Economics), MA(Eco), B.Com
Year of Experience: 20
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr. Charmi Shah

Designation: Assistant professor
Specialization: Accounts & Finance
Qualifications: B.com, M.com, Inter CA, NET, Ph.D
Year of Experience: 9
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr. Tejal Shah

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Operations Management
Qualifications: Ph.D(Statistics), MBA(OM), M.Sc. (Statistics), PGDCA
Year of Experience: 14
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Parshva Shah

Designation: Lieutenant
Specialization: FINANCE , ACCOUNT & TAXATION
Qualifications: B.Com, M.Com, MBA, P.G.Taxation (Gold Med.), P.hD (Submitted)
Year of Experience: 12
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr Arnaz Wadia

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Marketing Management
Qualifications: BBA, MBA, M.Com, PGDIRPM, Ph.D
Year of Experience: 15

Faculty - Department of Science & Humanities

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr. Rawesh Kumar

Designation: ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
Specialization: ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
Qualifications: Ph.D (from IIT-ISM), CSIR-NET (JRF)
Year of Experience: 7
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Bharatkumar Prajapati

Designation: Lecturer
Specialization: Chemistry
Qualifications: M.Sc. , Ph.D Pursuing
Year of Experience: 8
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr. Paras Patel

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Thermophysical Study, Computational Chemistry, Cheminformatics, Bioinformatics
Qualifications: M.Sc. (Physical Chemistry-Gold Medalist), M.Phil. (1st Rank), Ph.D. (GSA-Gold Medal)
Year of Experience: 08

Faculty - Department of Life Sciences

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr. Ashutosh Shukla

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Clinical Resaerch (Pharmacology)
Qualifications: PhD, EGMP
Year of Experience: 14
Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Nikunj Valand

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Organic Chemistry, Supramolecular Chemistry, Nanotechnology, Computational Chemistry, Sensors and Biological Studies
Qualifications: M.Sc. (Gold Medalist), Ph.D.(DST-INSPIRE Fllow)
Year of Experience: 12

Faculty - Chemistry

Faculty - Clinical Research

Faculty - English

Faculty - Mathematics

Best Undergraduate and Postgraduate Programmes

Name: Dr.Rootvesh S Mehta

Designation: Assistant Professor
Specialization: Differential Equations , Soft Computing , Fuzzy Matrix Theory
Qualifications: M.Sc.(Mathematics),B.Ed.(Mathematics-Science),P.G.Diploma in Mass Communication,Ph.D.(Mathematics)
Year of Experience: 14

Faculty - Physics

Faculty - Indus Institute of Special Studies

Faculty - Indus Institute of Law